Governors

Governor’s Start Dates

Terms of Office

David Hoare  (Community Governor)                 31st March 2016 – 30th March 2020

Denis Torpey (Community Governor)                 26th September 2015 – 25th September 2019

Nesrin Yousef (Parent Governor)                       16th November 2015 – 15th November 2019

Yinka Koomson (LA Governor)                          13th March 2016 – 12th March 2020

David Shaw (Community Governor)                   30th April 2015 – 31st March 2019

Jill Wright Acting Headteacher

Marie Beale (Staff Governor) .                            15th Oct 2019 – 14th Oct 2023

Natalie Menagh (co-opted)                                  15th Oct 2019 – 14th Oct 2023

 

Whitefield.2015 Instrument of GovernmentLINK GOVERNORS ROLES AND RESPONSIBILITIES

 

David Hoare      Child Protection / Safeguarding / Pupil Premium

Denis Torpey     Looked After Children /  Maths / Curriculum

Nesrin Yousef    English / EAL

David Shaw        Computing / Early Years /Deputy Safeguarding /SEND

Natalie Menagh  Attachment and Trauma/Mental Health and Well being

School Council TBC

 

Whitefield.2015 Instrument of Government

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *